- Starting From ₹3.8 Cr*
RERA
Krisumi Waterside Residences

Area

Bedrooms

Price
- Starting From ₹3.8 Cr*

Floors

Address

Facing

Property Status

property types
About Property
Project RERA Reg.
RERA ID: GGM/812/544/2024/39

Shray Projects works as a registered affiliate partner for Krisumi Waterside Residences. Project details are subject to approval from respective developers. Krisumi Waterside Residences is a high-end residential development in Sector 36A, Gurugram. It aims to give peaceful, well-balanced, and stylish living. The plan, which is based on Japanese design ideals, focuses on open spaces, simple designs, and layouts that make daily life more comfortable. The homes are built to meet the needs of modern city families while still creating a peaceful setting.
The property has 2 LDK, 2 LDK with Study, and 3 LDK apartments that range in size from 1700 to 2700 square feet. The LDK design makes the house feel more open by merging the living, dining, and kitchen areas into one open space. This lets in more natural light, makes it easier to move around, and makes the house feel more open. The extra study rooms can be used for personal or work-from-home needs.
Krisumi Waterside Residences is a high-end high-rise building with well-planned vertical living that goes up to G+42 stories. The tower’s design lets in air, light, and views, making it a great place to live above the busy city. Every house has beautiful materials, careful attention to detail, and a simple, elegant design.
The project is in Sector 36A and has easy access to major roads, shopping areas, and other parts of Gurugram and Delhi NCR. The area also has a cozy feel that makes it great for families. Krisumi Waterside Residences is the best choice for people who want luxury houses with smart design, long-term value, and a lifestyle that mixes everyday usefulness with global design inspirations.
Why you should consider this property?

Key Highlights
Floor Plan
Video
Micro market report
Project Location
Additional Details
FAQs
Where is Krisumi Waterside Residences located, and how does it connect to major areas of Gurugram and Delhi NCR?
The Krisumi Waterside Residences are in Gurugram’s Sector 36A. It travels through Dwarka Expressway and important areas of Delhi NCR.
What residential configurations and unit sizes are available at Krisumi Waterside Residences?
The project has 2 LDK, 2 LDK with Study, and 3 LDK apartments, and the sizes of the units range from 1700 to 2700 square feet.
Is Krisumi Waterside Residences registered under RERA, and how does this protect buyers?
Krisumi Waterside Residences is an RERA-registered project that means homebuyers can be sure that the designs are authorized, the process is clear, they will get their homes on schedule, and their money is safe.
Who is the developer of Krisumi Waterside Residences, and what is their background in residential real estate?
Krisumi Corporation is the developer of this project. They are known for high-end residential projects that blends Japanese architectural designs with modern building requirements.
What amenities and lifestyle facilities are planned within Krisumi Waterside Residences?
This includes landscaped gardens, fitness centre, parking and well-mentained public areas.
What security features, access controls, and resident safety measures are provided in the project?
Residents are able to move around inside the project that has regulated entrance areas, CCTV cameras, professional security staff, and fire safety equipment.
What social infrastructure, business hubs, and connectivity advantages are available near Krisumi Waterside Residences?
Schools, hospitals, shopping malls, offices, roads, metro stations, railway stations, and airports are all close by, making it easy to get around and do things every day.
What key due diligence checks should buyers complete before purchasing a home at Krisumi Waterside Residences?
Buyers should check the RERA facts, approvals, layout plans, payment conditions, possession dates, and the developer’s history.
What is the current project status and expected possession timeline for Krisumi Waterside Residences?
Krisumi Waterside Residences is available for business. Buyers should check with official project sources to ensure they know how far the construction.
Is Krisumi Waterside Residences suitable for end-use living, long-term investment, or both?
The project’s high-end design, good location, strong rental market, and long-term value growth make it a good fit for both end-users and investors.
What security features, access controls, and resident safety measures are provided in the project?
Residents are able to move around inside the project that has regulated entrance areas, CCTV cameras, professional security staff, and fire safety equipment.
What social infrastructure, business hubs, and connectivity advantages are available near Krisumi Waterside Residences?
Schools, hospitals, shopping malls, offices, roads, metro stations, railway stations, and airports are all close by, making it easy to get around and do things every day.
What key due diligence checks should buyers complete before purchasing a home at Krisumi Waterside Residences?
Buyers should check the RERA facts, approvals, layout plans, payment conditions, possession dates, and the developer’s history.
Testimonials










Get More Info
Similar Properties
- Apartment, Aura World, Origen Realty, Residential
- On Request
The Oryza by Origen Realty
Sector 88A, Gurugram, Haryana, India- Beds: 3BHK
- 2,196 – 2,682 sq. ft.
Contact us
Please quote property reference
Shray projects - HZHZ68
- Apartment, Residential, TARC Limited
- On Request
TARC Kailasa
Patel Road, New Patel Nagar, Kirti Nagar, New Delhi, West, Delhi, India- Beds: 3 & 4 BHK
- 3,440 – 4,246 sq. ft.
Contact us
Please quote property reference
Shray projects - HZHZ67
- Apartment, Residential, Signature Global
- On Request
Signature Tonino Lamborghini Residences Gurugram
Southern Peripheral Road, Dhani, Tatvam Villas, Sector 71, Gurugram, Haryana, India- Beds: 3, 4 & 4.5 BHK
- 2,050 – 2,800 sq. ft.
Contact us
Please quote property reference
Shray projects - HZHZ66
- Apartment, Godrej Properties, Residential
- On Request
Godrej Verano
Sector-63A, Kadarpur, Gurugram, Haryana, India- Beds: 3, 4 & 5 BHK
- 2,150 – 3,900 sq. ft.
Contact us
Please quote property reference
Shray projects - HZHZ66















